Skip to main content
What's On
Dance Classes, Programs, Residencies and Events
Archives
Past Works and Study Resources
Milpirri / Lajamanu
About
Our Company
Our Staff
Our Partners
Support
Donate
Donor Circle
Youth Development Fund
Volunteer
Donors
Contact
Where Are We
Subscribe
Hire Tracks Studio
Works Including Indigenous
2023
Milpirri Symposium 2023
Milpirri Sensorium
New Light - Archie 100
Grey Panthers 2023
Wuyal - Sugarbag Man
2022
Dhangu Walu - In The Now
Milpirri - Yinapaka 2022
Coomalie Cabaret
2021
Seasons of Skin and Bark
2021 Milpirri - Yinapaka
2020
Milpirri - Yinapaka (Development)
2020 Grey Panthers
Dance Body Design
2019
Global Positioning
National Dance Forum
En Masse - Civic Park
Dead Singers Dance Society
2019 Grey Panthers
2018/19 Space Time Studio Residencies
Overflow - Choreographic Program
Coming to Get Ya - Lajamanu Week Residency
2018
2018 Milpirri - Jurntu
2018 Grey Panthers
2018 Fresh Tracks
2017
Caravan - The Grey Panthers
Big Dance - Nightcliff
2017 Grey Panthers
Caught Falling - Choreographic Program
Milpirri People
2016
Landed
2016 Milpirri - Kurdiji
2016 Grey Panthers
2015
Last Light
K Town Dance Massive - Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture Centre
2015 Grey Panthers
Engine Room - Choreographic Program
2014
2014 You Dance Funny - The Sequalé
2014 Milpirri - Jardiwanpa
2014 Grey Panthers
Double Exposure - Choreographic Program
2013
Zombies in the Banyan Tree
Future Age - The Grey Panthers
2013 Grey Panthers
Early Career Residency - Kelly Beneforti and Caleb Japanangka Patrick
2012
Eight to Eighty - The Architecture of Age
2012 Milpirri - Pulyaranyi
2012 Grey Panthers
Making of the Milpirri Banners
2011
Crocodile Man Pineapple Woman
2011 Milpirri Showing - Yinapaka
Collision - Choreographic Program
2011 Grey Panthers
2010
The Cook the Queen and the Kelly
Allure of Paradise
Lajamanu Residency and Australian Dance Awards
2010 Grey Panthers
2009
Endurance
2009 Milpirri - Jurntu
2009 Grey Panthers
2008
Struck
Lipstick & Ochre - The Grey Panthers and the Yawulyu Dancers of Lajamanu
Art at the Heart National Conference - Regional Arts Australia
2008 Grey Panthers
2007
2007 Milpirri - Kurdiji
2007 Arafura Game Opening Ceremony
Youth Dance Leaders
2007 Grey Panthers
2006
Mr Big
Youth Dance Leaders
Lajamanu Residency - Break Dance
Australian Youth Dance Festival - Ausdance National
2006 Grey Panthers
2005
Angels of Gravity
2005 Milpirri - Jardiwarnpa
2005 Arafura Games Opening Ceremony
2005 Grey Panthers
2004
Fast
Rust
Youth Dance Leaders
Nauiyu Nambiyu (Daly River) Residency
2004 Grey Panthers
Australian Youth Dance Festival - Ausdance National
2003
Local
Janganpa - Janganpa Dancers co-production
Youth Dance Leaders
Between Foot and Voice - Research Project 2001/3
2003 Grey Panthers
2002
Rivers of the Underground (return season)
Ignite
Fierce - The Meeting of Olive Pink
2002 Grey Panthers
2001
Rivers of the Underground
Mother Daughter
Dear Auntie - The Grey Panthers
Placement - Stompin Youth Dance Company
2001 Grey Panthers
Betchay Mondragon - Multicultural Artist in Residence 2001/02
2000
Outside the Camp
Love vs Gravity (falling and flying)
Two Fold Journey
Sticks n Stones - Torture and Trauma Survivors Centre co-production
The Olympic Flame - Tiwi Islands Residency
2000 Grey Panthers
1999
Shades of Pink
Walking on Water - International AIDS Awareness Week
Emergence - Corrugated Iron Youth Theatre
Australian Youth Dance Festival - Ausdance National
Top of the Tower - Palmerston City Council
1999 Grey Panthers
1998
The Land the Cross and the Lotus
Invisible Heroes - Arafura Ensemble co-production
Kukanarri Show - Nguiu, Tiwi Islands Residency
Interactions - Ethnic Communities Council
Stanley Stanislaus Indigenous Residency
1998 Grey Panthers
1997
4WD Sweat Dust and Romance
Bodies of Light - World AIDS Day
Wild Things - Angurugu Residency - co production
1997 Grey Panthers
1996
Ngapa - Two Cultures One Country
The Opportunity of Distance - Tour
1996 Grey Panthers
1995
Open House (3)
After the Rain - Yipirinya, Alice Springs Residency
1994
Sacred Space
Gathering Ground (2)
Dorethea Randall Indigenous Residency
1993
Angurugu, Groote Eylandt Residency
1993 Community Dance Program - Brown's Mart
1992
Flying off the Edge
From Little Things Big Things Grow - Yipirinya, Alice Springs Residency
Lajamanu Kurra Karna Yani
1992 Community Dance Program - Brown's Mart
Dorethea Randall Indigenous Residency
1991
Mupullbah - Corrugated Iron Youth Theatre
1991 Community Dance Program - Brown's Mart
1990
New Ways Old Ways - Corrugated Iron Youth Theatre
1990 Lajamanu Residency and Tour
1990 Community Dance Program - Brown's Mart
Lajamanu Visual Arts Research Residency
Yipirinya School Residency
Jabiru Community Residency
1989
Dancing Tapestries
1989 Lajamanu Residency and Tour
1989 Community Dance Program Brown's Mart
Lajamanu Banner and Mural Project
1988
Living in Isolation - Corrugated Iron Youth Theatre
1988 Community Dance Program - Brown's Mart